Kirksville High School Class pictures 1970 thru 1979
 

Class of 1970

ROW 1: Kent Bohon, Pres., John Ben Grossnickle, VP, Robin Lindsey, sec.-Treas., Rosalle Action, Donna Bahr, Bob Bahr, Dianna Baker, Joyce Baker, Linda Barnett, Elinor Barrett, Tim Barrett, Gary Baxley, Richard Best, Mike Blacksmith, Joe Blodgett, Connie Bohon, Jim Bowers, Chuck Broaten,
ROW 2: Paulette Brockney, Jack Bragg, Howard Bramhall, Mike Bratton, Rick Buening, Roy Byrd, Bill Clark, Gloria Clay, Jerry Clay, Mike Clay, Rosalee Clay, Suzanne Collier, Mike Collop, Shirley Craig, Tereza Crnic, John Croarkin, Lora Danfelt, John Daniels, Becky Douglas.
ROW 3: Joanna Downing, Sue Eichemier, Dale Ertel, Robin Ferguson, Patsy Ferrell, Elaine Findling, Shella Fleak, Teresa Frick, O. Wayne Phillips, Stanley Jackson, Peggy Garrett, Jim Gerrity, Kirk Gifford, John Goodwin, Steve Graff, Stephen Gramling, Jon Green, Wanda Green.
ROW 4: Steve Grissom, Jack Griswold, Ron Hamilton, Pat Hannah, Jane Harker, Karen Harker, Allan Hartje, Mike Hoffman, Debby Howell, Roxanna Hughes, Janet Hunter, Mallory Jackson, Steve Jacobs, Scotty Janes, Martin Johnson, Brenda Jones.
ROW 5: Ronnie Jones, Pat Kellison, Chris Kenney, Chereye Koenig, Mary Kohlenberg, Peter Koumas, Henry Kroll, Nick Kupinski, Debra Ledford, Bill Leffier, Becky Livingston, Artie Lloyd, Mary Loft, Sherry Logston, Trado Lonberger, Geone Lovell, Cliff Lumsden, Arlene McCollum.
ROW 6: Perry McFarland Jr., Rob McKinney Jr., Barbara McQuaid, Lurie McQuaid, Robert Madden, Carin Mogers, Link Maggart, Chando Magruder, Jim Marts, Charlene Mason, Kathy Matthew, Donnie Merritt, Mary Mihalevich, Teresa Miller, Robert Mills, Tony Moore, Jack Moots, Ron Moots, Debby Morehead.
ROW 7: Debbie Morgan, Glen Moritz, Mike Munn, Vicki Munn, Marilyn Musick, Lisa Nagel, Pat Newcum, Gary Newsom, Larry Newsom, Lynette Patterson, Darrell Pettit, Sue Phelps, Beth Phillips, Mark Piland, Ginger Ponder, Rene' Porter, Chuck Poter II, Jane Powell.
ROW 8: Marvin Powell, Randy Powell, Chuck Pratte, Mark Ratuff, Dick Reno, Harry Rider, Terry Rigdon, Donna Rouse, Rick Rudd, Cheryl Sams, Walt Schorfanberg, Denny Schwartz, Marcia Schwartz, Steve Selby, John Shoemaker, Kristy Shrouf, Sheryl Shultheiss, Larry Sims.
ROW 9: Randy Smith, Steve Smith, Cindy Spalding, Becky Sparks, Tracy Spencer, Lovinia Sponsier, Russ Steele, Sharon Stoker, Karen Sykes, Jane Tate, Pat Thomas, Elaine Thompson, Janis Thompson, Mary Tietsort, Glen Tilman, Randy Treasure, Steve Treasure, Lary Turner.
ROW 10: Chuck Updyke, Glen Van Dyke, Kim Veach, Pat Vogler, Jim Wait, Eula Walker, Homer Walker, Donna Walther, Donneta Ward, Steven Welch, Sam Western, Lonnie Wheeler, Jan Willcox, Larry Williams, Rick Williams, Jerry Yadon, Marolyn Yowell, Carolyn Yowell.  Not Photographed: Wesley Perkins, Joyce Sanders.
 


Class of 1971

ROW 1: Mel Hoffman Pres., Mike Roberts VP, Karen Eshman Sec.-Trecs, Penny Allen, Janis Allison, Richard Anderson, Rick Ashby, Paul Attebery, Tammy Paker, Randy Barnes, Kathy Barnett, Ben Beard, Brad Beard, David Berry, Derrell Billington, Cathy Blacksmith, Debby Blankenship, Mary Blodgett.
ROW 2: Ann Bondurant, Sharron Brackney, Rob Bragg, Vicky Brawner, Carl Bray, Ricky Briddle, Cathy Briggs, Mary Burk, O. Wayne Phillips, Stanley Jackson, Roger Little, Martin Burns, Paula Clark, Evelyn Christman, Don Cleeton, Lennie Cole, Kay Collins, Mike Crist, John Crnic.
ROW 3: Robert Cummings, Linda Dabney, Fazzad Ganjan, Tom Dasse, Ken Dearing, Terry Dillard, Stanley Dixon, Vaido Dougherty, John Emmons, Mike Evans, Steve Fanning, Mathew Farrell, Harvey Fisher, Judy Floyd.
ROW 4: Dennis Ford, Don Forrester, Colleen Grim, Roger Haines, Terry Hall, Beverly Harrington, Richard Harrington, Barb Harris, Linda Harris, Bob Hayes, Rosty Hays, Peggy Hazen, Eddy Herrman, Lisa Higgins, Dan Hoffman, Barbara Hogenson, John Hopkins, Dale Horton.
ROW 5: David Hudnall, James Hudnall, Debbie Hutcheson, Chris Jones, Teresa Keith, Randy Keller, Mary Kelly, Patty Kalsey, Debbie Kitts, Charles Klingsmith, Patty Knapp, Earl Kull, Mike Lindquist, Linda Lintner, Jane Livingston, Danny Lonberger, Debbie Lang, Barbara Lovell.
ROW 6: Michael McAister, Ken McCleiland, Larry McCune, Rita McCuskey, Jeff McKim, Connie Maize, Lonnie Marshall, Rankin Martin, Dale Mason, Brenda Mathes, Charles Mercer, Max Mihalevich, Maria Mikel, Jo Ellen Miller, Nancy Miller, Sharon Miller, Jeanne Minor, Jim Moran Jr.
ROW 7: Tony Morian, Kay Morris, Connie Morrison, Charlotte Morse, Mike Murrell, Richard Myers, Craig Nausiey, Rick Neely, Dixie Noe, Esther Osborn, David Partin, Robert Patterson, Brenda Pearson, Jadene Peek, Sharon Phegley, Dathy Pickens, Rick Pickens, Brenda Pickett.
ROW 8: Dean Pink, David Pulliam, Tim Rontt, Greg Ratliff, Gene Rehm, Steve Riley, Terri Riley, Janet Roberts, Patsy Roberts, Jenny Rogers, Mary Ruda, Carol Scofield, David Scott, Jocelyn Scott, Lois Scott, Linnette Sells, John Shryack, Dana Sims.
ROW 9: Frank Smith, Teresa Smith, Craig Spainhower, Richard Still III, Janet Stivers, Reggie Stone, Caroline Sullivan, Phil Summers, Diane Symonds, Jeff Teter, Dennis Tilman, Allan Truitt, Lean Tuttle, Steve Tyler, Rex Valentine, Mike Vande, Debi Waddill, Canni WalkerL
ROW 10: Names cut off
Not Photographed: Mark Kelly, George Kelso, Bonnie Klingsmith, Rebecca Lyons, Jem Minor, Mary Murphy, Doug Snyder, Don Wilkinson.
 


Class of 1972

ROW 1: Randy Acton, Cindy Allen, Tom Auxter, Terry Bahr, Jack Bailey, Kevin Baiotto, Mary Baldwin, Julia Barlow, Jim Bell, John Biggerstaff, Sandra Blinkhan, Dan blodgett, Brian Bloskovich, Cheryl Boley, Craig Bowers, Patty Ann Bowers, Sarah Bowers, Val Brooten.
ROW 2: Susan Brackney, Dwight Buckingham, Randy Burton, Brenda Carter, Dan Cass, Connie Chambers, O. Wayne Phillips, Stanley Jackson, Roger Little, Kike Brummil Pres., Mike Davis VP, Judy Daniels Sec.-Treas., Debbie Cain, Fred Collop, David Conner, Frank Cottey, Chuck Crnic, Randy Crowder.
ROW 3: Jim Dabney, Sherry Darr, John Davison, Richard Detweiter, Anne Devlin, Den De Witt, Gary Dudgeon, Robert Duncan, Franklin Eakins, Barry Elam, Lois Epperson, Ray Ferris.
ROW 4: Jane Foglesong, Dennis Fountain, Howard Francis, Howard Garrett, Judy Garrett, Burl Glaspie, Mike Glaspie, Jenny Goeke, Paul Goodwin, Roger Goodwin, Wonda Greenstreet, Rand Grissom, Sherry Grissom, Mike Graff.
ROW 5: Mike Gross, Debra Guffey, Steve Hanks, Charles Harrington, Robin Hartsell, Kathy Hatcher, Debra Hatfield, Carol Hays, Paul Hazen, Kathy Helton, Pat Higgins, Elliott Hix, Kathleen Hoffman, Joel Hueneman, Rick Ivers, Mark Jackson, Vallory Jackson, Debra Jones.
ROW 6: Dean Keliey, Rick Keilson, Randy Kriegel, Lynn Lambert, Carolyn Lawrence, Reddie Lay, Ronnie Ledford, Trudy McCollum, Karen Martin, Cheryl Mason, Rick Mason, Penny Mathew, Kathryn Mihalevich, Martha Mihalevich, Jim L. Miller, Jim R. Miller, David Mills, Mike Mineor.
ROW 7: Jan Morre, Tom Moore, Dana Moron, Kathie Morehead, Gerold Morris, Karen Moyer, Janet Mair, Greg Murphy, Lewis Nihiser, Steve Noble, Rick Norman, Connie Ogle, William O'Haver, Terry Osborn, Vickie Osborn, Jill Potten, Merl Pettit, Janie Pickens.
ROW 8: Jenny Pickens, Julie Pickett, Lyla Pinkerton, Rebecca Pulliam, Bert Randall, Don Regagnon, Shari Richards, Mitch Roberts, Sherry Robinson, Terry Robinson, Randy Rogers, Margaret Rosebery, Vickie Rudd, Barry Sanders, Debra Sawyer, Roy Schartenberg, Mike Schnirch Dempsey Schwartz.
ROW 9: Raymond Schwartz, Randy Shafer, Carol Shoop, roger Smith, Pam Smoyer, Mike Sparks, Denise Spencer, Kevin Spencer, Gary Stamper, Robert Stewart, Jan Stiles, Sandy Sykes, David Thomas, Alan Thompson, Roberta Thompson, Sherry Thudium, Vicky Tietsort, Brenda Treasure.
ROW 10:  Names cut off.
Not Photographed: Cindy Grinde, Bill Lampkin, Randy Speaks, Donnie Stewart.
 


Class of 1973
 

Class of 1974

ROW 1: Stan Adams, Belinda Anderson, Virginia Athon, David Bahr, Kristi Baker, Geroge E. Evans, Charles A. Baker, Stanley Jackson, Roger Little, Mike Hall Pres., Jan Price VP, Beth Siefer Sec.-Treas., Laura Barlow, Quentin Bartimus, Randy Behrens, Jeannia Bell, Robin Bennett, Terri Bensley.
ROW 2: Randy Benton, Lary Biehl, David Blankenship, Dale blickhan, Jeff Blodgett, Mark Bowers, Sharon Bowers, Jenny Bowers, Connie Burns, Randy Capps.
ROW 3: Doug Carlson, Bill Carvitto, Marty Chapman, Mike Clay, Zinda Cody, Albert Conrad, Mark Conyers, Jim Crnic, Marty Davidson, Darrell Deacon, Pete Detweiler, David Donaldson, Donald Dore, Teresa Douglas.
ROW 4: John Dreyer, John Dunham, Sandra Dupree, Garry Elam, Mark Fanning, Steven Finding, Michael Fleck, Cathy Ford, Arthur Freeland, Vicky Gillum, Anita Giaspie, Helen Green, Jed Geer, Dan Grissom, Sharon Hailey, Kathy Hamilton, Larry Hamilton, Steve Hassill.
ROW 5: Kevin Harrison, James Hawkins, Craig Hazen, Dick Heaberlin, Steve Helton, Terry Helton, Jim Higgins, Stephen Hill, Mike Holt, Bill Hunter, Phil James, Lori Johnson, Kenny Jones, Tim Kehl, Candy Kenney, David Kenney, Linda Kenney, Bob Killday,
ROW 6: Ray Klingsmith, Kathy Leavitt, John Leeper, Andrea Lintner, Steve Livingston, Mike Louder, Royla Louder, Randy Lukehart, Donna Lykins, Bob Lyons, Mario McClanahan, Susan McClalland, Louis McKim, Steve McKim, Jerry Marshall, Patricia Martin, Dawn May, Brent Mayberry.
ROW 7: Cheryl Mears, Teresa Mears, Robin Mihalevich, Brooks Miller, Patty Millin, Mark Minor, Scott Monroe, Dennis Moran, Vicki Morris, Greg Moose, Jerry Muir, Patti Murphy, Peggy Myers, Randy Newcomer, Rick Nichols, Garry Pearson, Debra Phelps, dennis Phelps.
ROW 8: Kim Phillips, Mike Phillips, Allen Pickens, Tim Pickett, Susan Pinkerton, Karen Pameray, Charmaine Porter, Joyce Pulliam, Joe Rodford, Tim Randall, Cindy Rotuff, Sheila Reed, Luann Reognan, Janet Reno, Jeannie Roderick, Norma Sanders, Linda Seay, Lourie Sells.
ROW 9: Jeanie Shain, Michael Shao, Roseann Shelton, Sherry Shumaker, Deborah Sizemore, Mark Sizemore, Debbie Smith, Kathy Smoyer, Steve Smoyer, Joe Snyder, Suzy Spinhower, Pat Spasier, Jay Stookey, Gwen Sutton, Raymond Swees, Debbie Tode, Debbie Thomas, Dennis Thomas.
ROW 10: Becky Thomas, Tim Thompson, Sherry Tilman, Susan Treasure, Cathy Walker, Randy Walker, Sheryl Walsh, Selly Wengalin, Elaine Word, mark Wellman, Greg West, Debbie Wheeler, Stanley Wheeler, Gary
Wiedenkofer, Debby Wilhite, John Wood, Bob Yowell.
Not Photographed: Nancy Biggerstaff, John Davis, Gordon Ewing, Mike Farrell, Susan Heston, Rodger Ridinger, Cathy Simpson.
 


Class of 1975
 

Class of 1976

ROW 1: Debi Adams, Brenda Allen, Kathy Allen, Florcita Alvarez, Debra Athon, Don Auxter, George E. Evans (Superintendant), Stanley Jackson (principal), Roger Little (Asst Principal), Wes Andrews (President), Vickie Andrews (Vice President), Becky James (Sec.-Treas.) Tamara Bagley, Vicky Baugher, Bryan Baum, Leslie Beatty, Rhonda Behrens, Janet Bell,
ROW 2:
Tom Belzer, Debbie Bentley, Randy Besgrove, Brenda Bigsby, Richard Blackstead, Larry Bradshaw, Jeff Brawner, John Brummit, Gerry Buening, John Burns, Mary Butler, Chris Calise, Denise Carlson, Ronnie Carvitto,
ROW 3: Susan Cass, Candace Cathell, Tia Charles, Mark Chavez, Charles Clark, Randy Clay, Doug Cleeton, David Coin, Holly Collier, Bobbie Collins, Marla Collop, Steve Conyers, Sandy Corder, Marvin Corrick, Lynn Creason, Randy Crenshaw,
ROW 4:
Brenda Dalton, Anna Pickens Davidson, Doug Davidson, Daryl Davis, Melinda Deacon, Brenda Dobbs, Randy Dodson, Anita D'Souza, Debbie Dunham, Barb Dupree, Lewis Dye, Teresa Edlen, Bob Fairfax, Kenny Faust, Becky Durham Ferguson, Joyce Manning Ferguson, Mary Flaspohler, Linda Fowler,
ROW 5: Terry Gardner, Don Gibson, Kim Gingerich, Robin Gray, Jim Hackamack, Ruth Halley, Debbie Hamilton, Brad Hardman, Phyllis Harrill, Alan Harrington, Mike Harris, Bill Hazen, Kevin Hershey, Danny Higgins, Robert Hix, Susan Hogenson, Connie Hubbard, Bobbie Jacques, David Jacobs,
ROW 6:
Jordan Jay, Ernest Johnson, Pam Johnson, Carol Jones, Forrest Jones, Mike Jones, Tammy Jones, Janet Kehrer, Mary Keith, Ryan Keller, Teddy Kellison, Ann Kelly, Frank Kinney, Steve Laudwig, Teresa Lawrence, Kim Le, Doris Lyle, Brian Link,
ROW 7: Patty Lloyd, Milt Loft, Greta Lyons, Julie Magruder, Cathy Martin, Sheryl Mason, Llora Merritt, D'Ann Miller, Vic Mitchell, Steve Monroe, Debra Moore, Rick Moore, Terry Morgan,Scott Morse, Brent Motter, Lisa Murdock, Robert Murray,Kathy McCabe, Brian McCarty,
ROW 8: Ronna Mckim, Kaye Mckim, Jamie McQuaid, David Noble, Allen Noel, Dale O'Banion, Mike Ogle, Becky Osborn, Sally Parry, Harvey Partin, Joni Patterson, Bob Peavler, Oremia Penalver, Tammy Phelps, Pam Phipps, Jeff Pickett, Tammy Pickett, Jenny Pitney,
ROW 7:
Daniel Powell, Robert Propst, David Pulliam, Brenda Reno, Dorothy Freeland Rhoads, Jan Roberts, Mike Ryan, Larry Sayre, Mark Schutte, Don Scofield, Barbara Scott, Joy Shahan, Elizabeth Shoush, Jim Sizemore, Janet Smith, Tom Smith, Chris Sprehe, Brant Stookey, Gale Sutton,
ROW 7:
Cindy Taylor, Cindy Booth Taylor, Tony Tollenaar, Ronnie Truitt, Rick Tullis, Chris Van O'linda, Mary Walsh, Susie Walsh, Glenda Walters, Susie Watson, Jane Webb, Gwenda Williams, Larry Williams, Dennis Wilson, Tanya Wriedt, JD Young, Jay Young, Steve Youngblood.

Names provided by: Debra Jo Ann Athon Mckim email: rlmckim at nemr dot net
 

Class of 1977

Class of 1978
 

Class of 1979